PRIVACY

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) constitutes an electronic record in terms of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures. This Policy is effective as of 17th of August 2020. Your privacy is important to trysolvio.ai and maintaining your trust is paramount to us. This Policy discloses the information gathering and dispensing practices for trysolvio.ai and its affiliates, assigns, subsidiaries (“trysolvio.ai”) including without limitation the type of information about our Service’s users that is gathered and tracked, how the information is used, shared or otherwise processed offline. This Policy also describes how cookies, web beacons and other related and/or unrelated technologies may be used in our offerings and products. This Policy applies to trysolvio.ai and other websites and/or services which refer to this Policy excluding the websites that have their own privacy policy. We may update this Privacy Policy in the future when we feel to do so. Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page. This Policy is also subject to be supplemented from time to time with additional information relating to any particular interaction that we may have with you. At the outset, we wish to inform you that this Policy may be amended, improved, modified or otherwise subject to change without prior notification or intimation to the visitors of users of the Service. Hence, you are advised to check our Privacy Policy regularly in order to familiarize yourself with the latest Policy.

1. COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

In general you can access and browse through the website without revealing any information about yourself. However, in the event you desire to use Services of trysolvio.ai, information such as your name, contact number, email id, billing information, bank account details and such other personal information will be required by us. If you tell us that you do not want us to use your information to make further contact with you beyond fulfilling your request, we will respect your wishes. Wherever possible, we may indicate if revealing information is mandatory or optional and always provide you with a choice of not using a particular offering, service or program. You are requested to provide correct, accurate, and complete information. We shall not be responsible for the authenticity of the personal information or data supplied by the users and any inconvenience or hassle caused because of the same. We may also collect information relating to your use of our Service and website through the use of various technologies. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. We also monitor traffic patterns and website use, which enables us to improve the service we provide. We assure you that we will collect only such information as is necessary and relevant to us to provide you with the services available on the Site. The information that we collect, either directly or indirectly, may be combined to help us improve its overall accuracy and completeness and to help us better mold our interactions with you.

2. PERSONAL INFORMATION AND ITS USE

Personal Information is that information which is capable of identifying you such as, your name, email address, contact number and address, password, financial information such as, your bank account number, credit card, debit card information or other payment instrument details for the purpose of processing payments. Please note that your financial information is held, retained and processed by a third party Payment Gateway, namely, RAZORPAY SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED having their registered office at [insert address]. [ ] is obligated to maintain confidentiality of your financial information under various applicable laws and under an agreement with us. However, we shall not be liable for any actions of the third party Payment Gateway in breach of their confidentiality obligations and disclosure of your financial information. It is your sole duty to inform us if any of your personal information needs to be updated with us. In case we suspect any unauthorized use of your information we may contact you. We may use such personal information we collect to provide you with a personalized experience while using our Service or accessing our website, such as providing you with content in which you may be interested and making navigation on our site easier. We may also use your personal information to support products or services you have obtained from us, such as troubleshooting, notifying you of a product update or fix, customizing your experience, detecting and protecting against error, fraud and other criminal activities. The information you provide to trysolvio.ai, as well as the information we have collected about you indirectly, may be used by us for marketing purposes. Before we do so, however, we will offer you the opportunity to choose whether or not to have your information used in this way. You may at any time choose not to receive marketing materials from us by following the unsubscribe instructions included in each email you may receive, by indicating so when we call you, or by contacting us directly at hello@trysolvio.ai In addition, trysolvio.ai reserves the right to disclose your personal information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, or the rights of others, or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our website or Service.

3. SECURING INFORMATION

We intend and strive to protect your personal information and to maintain its accuracy. We employ reasonable physical, administrative and technical safeguards to help us protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use and disclosure. For Instance, we use encryption while transmission of information sensitive to you between your and our system and allowing only authorized persons for permitted business functions to access your Personal Information, etc. We will retain your registration information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services. If you wish to request that we no longer use your registration information to provide you services contact us at hello@trysolvio.ai. We will retain and use your registration information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

5. SHARING INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES

5.1 When trusted third parties (such as our accountants, credit card processing companies, Government officials etc.) are performing a service for us or for you, we may provide them with the information collected about you only to the extent they require it to perform that particular service.

5.2 If we reorganize our company or sell or lease our business, the owner or operator will assume any rights we have in respect of your information that we retain. We assure you that we will obtain reasonable assurances that your privacy will continue to be respected.

5.3 If we have to help investigate, prevent or take action regarding unlawful and illegal activities, suspected fraud, potential threat to the safety or security of any person or organization or property or asset or rights of the website or Service from unauthorized use or misuse, violations of our terms and conditions or to defend against legal claims/proceedings;

5.4 Upon occurrence of special circumstances as mentioned below:

5.4.1 to respond to summons, court orders, judicial proceedings, or other legal processes;

5.4.2 to enforce the Terms and Conditions of Use or the terms of this Privacy Policy;

5.4.3 to cooperate and assist authorized agencies for interception or monitoring or decryption as mentioned under the Information Technology (Procedure and Safeguards for Interception, Monitoring and Decryption of Information) Rules, 2009.

5.4.4 to assist and cooperate with the authorized agencies for monitoring and collection of traffic data or information generated, transmitted, received or stored, in accordance with the Information Technology (Procedure and Safeguard for Monitoring and Collecting Traffic Data or Information) Rules, 2009.

5.5 We may use third parties that we refer to as internal service providers to facilitate or outsource one or more aspects of the business, product and service operations that we provide to you on this website and therefore we may provide some of your personal information directly to these internal service providers. These internal service providers are subject to confidentiality agreements with us and other legal restrictions that prohibit their use of the information we provide them for any other purpose except to facilitate the specific outsourced website related operation, unless you have explicitly agreed or given your prior permission to them for additional uses. Subject to this policy, we assure you that we will share your Personal Information only if we have your express or implied consent, or if we are compelled by law (including court orders) to do so.

6. COOKIES AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES

As mentioned above, we collect information from your visits to our website and your use of our Service to help us gather statistics about usage and effectiveness, personalize your experience, and tailor our interactions with you. We do so through the use of various technologies, including scripts, tags, and "cookies".

A cookie is a piece of data that a website can send to your browser, which may then be stored on your computer as a tag that identifies your computer. While cookies are often only used to measure website usage and efficiency and to allow for ease of navigation or use and, as such, are not associated with any personal information, they are also used at times to personalize a known visitor's experience to a website by being associated with profile information or user preferences. Over time this information provides valuable insight to help improve the user experience.

In most instances, you can set your browser to notify you before receiving a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether to accept it or not. You can also generally set your browser to turn off cookies. Since cookies allow you to take advantage of some of our website's features or feature of our Service, we recommend that you leave them turned on. If you block, turn off or otherwise reject our cookies, you may not be able to use certain features of our Service and website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

You may, at times, encounter cookies or other similar data collection devices on certain pages of the website that belong to and are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of such cookies of third parties.

7. COOKIES AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES

7.1 Advertisements: The website may contain third party advertisements and wherever you disclose information in any form to an advertiser so displayed on the website, the information is simultaneously collected by us and the advertiser. The information is used by us in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy and is used by the advertiser as per the advertiser’s prevalent privacy policy. Since we do not control the privacy practices of these advertisers or third party, you should evaluate their practices before deciding to provide the said information. We shall not be responsible for the information provided by you to such advertisers or collected by such advertisers from you.

7.2 Links to other sites: The website may contain links to other websites or there may be instances where an output of trysolvio.ai generated as a result of any data fed to it by you may contain links to other websites that may collect information about you. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such linked websites.

8. SECURITY MEASURES

In furtherance of the confidentiality with which we treat your information, we assure you that to prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure correct use of information, we will employ reasonable security practices and procedures and current Internet security methods and technologies in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under. Moreover, we restrict access of personal information to our employees, contractors and agents who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services. These individuals are bound by confidentiality obligations and may be subject to discipline, including termination and criminal prosecution, if they fail to meet these obligations.

However, although we use industry standard practices to protect your privacy, we cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personal information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. By way of example (without limiting the foregoing), we may be forced to disclose personal information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications or users may abuse or misuse your personal information that they collect from the website.

9. APPLICABLE LAW & JURISDICTION

This website is created and controlled by Lithasa Technologies PVT LTD and shall be governed by the laws of India. Any dispute in respect of the terms, conditions and disclaimers of this Privacy Policy shall be subject to the jurisdiction of courts at Mumbai, India.

10. AMENDMENTS

We may update, alter or improve this Privacy Policy in the future when we feel to do so. Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page and the latest date of modification shall be posted at the bottom [better to insert a link to the bottom for accessing such notification] of this Privacy Policy. You should access our privacy policy regularly in order to familiarize yourself with the latest policy.

11. GRIEVANCE POLICY AND CONTACT INFORMATION

trysolvio.ai strongly believes in a transparent approach to its users. This Policy aims at minimizing instances of customer complaints, grievances and disappointments via channelized approach, review and redressal. You can file a grievance if you are disappointed or have issues in respect of the services rendered by trysolvio.ai. You can register your grievance through email or regular postal mail to the Grievance Officer of trysolvio.ai. The email address at which you can send your grievances is hello@trysolvio.ai .The grievances can also be sent via regular postal mail to the following address:- JP Nagar 7th Phase, Bangalore, Karnataka 560078 If you have a question regarding this Privacy Policy or trysolvio.ai's handling of your information, you can send an email to hello@trysolvio.ai

EXPRESS CONSENT

By accessing this page or using this website, you expressly consent to our usage and disclosure of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and applicable laws, rules and regulations of India. Note: Headings are for reference purposes only and in no way define, limit, construe or describe the scope or extent of such section. This Privacy Policy was last modified on 17th of August 2020.

Get in Touch
We are happy to talk to you. We usually respond within 24 hours!
Text/Math OCRGraph UnderstandingAssignment Understanding
SupportDocumentation
Capture AppLaTeX Renderer
Book a DemoAboutCareersTerms of UsePrivacy Policy
hello@trysolvio.ai